KudoZ home » German to French » Advertising / Public Relations

Weichmacherfrei

French translation: non-plastifié / sans plastifiant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Weichmacherfrei
French translation:non-plastifié / sans plastifiant
Entered by: xxxbiamina

15:50 Jun 23, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / classeur de monnaies
German term or phrase: Weichmacherfrei
Peux-je traduire avec: "libre de plastifiant acide"? Il s'agit de la charactéristique du classeur de monnaies! Merci!
xxxbiamina
non-plastifié / sans plastifiant
Explanation:
Weichmachung = plastification

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 52 mins (2005-06-23 17:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dictionnaire \"plastiques\" ... et ma petite cervelle
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2non-plastifié / sans plastifiant
giselavigy
3pour infoStephanie Huss


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pour info


Explanation:
frei = "exempt" ou "sans" ici, et pas libre

pour weichmacher, je ne sais pas

Stephanie Huss
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-plastifié / sans plastifiant


Explanation:
Weichmachung = plastification

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 52 mins (2005-06-23 17:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dictionnaire \"plastiques\" ... et ma petite cervelle

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rahel H.: sans plastifiant
20 mins
  -> merci Rahel et bonne soirée

agree  Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
1 day5 hrs
  -> merci Isabelle et un bon week-end