KudoZ home » German to French » Advertising / Public Relations

Energie bewegt

French translation: énergie transporte, fait bouger, force motrice...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Energie bewegt
French translation:énergie transporte, fait bouger, force motrice...
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

12:51 Sep 7, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Energie bewegt
Slogan eines Energielieferanten und Dienstleisters rund um Energie (Heizung, Warmwasser...) mit Strom, Gas, Wärme-Kraft-Kopplung, Solaranlagen usw.
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
des idées
Explanation:
L'énergie en mouvement
L'énergie, une force qui se déplace, qui bouge, qui avance
L'énergie dynamique
L'énergie une force motrice
L'énergie fait tourner le monde
L'énergie transporte

L'énérgie se transmet
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Diese Ideen haben meiner Kundin am besten gefallen, vielen Dank an Euch beide!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3des idéesxxxCMJ_Trans
3L'energie fait bouger....
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
L'energie fait bouger....


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2006-09-07 12:57:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*é*nergie

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
des idées


Explanation:
L'énergie en mouvement
L'énergie, une force qui se déplace, qui bouge, qui avance
L'énergie dynamique
L'énergie une force motrice
L'énergie fait tourner le monde
L'énergie transporte

L'énérgie se transmet

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Diese Ideen haben meiner Kundin am besten gefallen, vielen Dank an Euch beide!