KudoZ home » German to French » Advertising / Public Relations

Preise zum Abheben

French translation: des prix à vous faire décoller


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Preise zum Abheben
French translation:des prix à vous faire décoller
Entered by: V. H.

10:36 Mar 9, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Preise zum Abheben
slogan d'une entreprise qui vend des prodtuis de boucherie et qui offre ici un petit frisbee aux clients


merci
V. H.
des prix à vous faire décoller
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2des prix à vous faire décoller
Giselle Chaumien
4des prix à couper le souffle
valerieE


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Preise zum abheben
des prix à vous faire décoller


Explanation:
:)

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: tant que ce ne sont pas les prix qui s'envolent!
2 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
852 days

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des prix à couper le souffle


Explanation:
autre possibilité ...

valerieE
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench