KudoZ home » German to French » Advertising / Public Relations

Erfolgserlebnis

French translation: ce qui serait plus gratifiant pour les ...


10:03 Jul 5, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Handelsplattformen
German term or phrase: Erfolgserlebnis
..und erst danach auf die neue Version umsteigen, damit die User ein Erfolgserlebnis haben.

Ich hatte an "expérience positive" gedacht, finde ich aber ein bisschen schwach, hat jemand eine bessere Idee?
Vielen Dank im Voraus.
Brigitte Kern
French translation:ce qui serait plus gratifiant pour les ...
Explanation:
Reformuler
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, diese Antwort hat in meinem Kontext am Besten gepasst.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Voir ci-dessous
Eloïse Notet
3 +1ce qui serait plus gratifiant pour les ...hirselina


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
J'utiliserais l'ancienne version pendant 2 mois avant de passer à la nouvelle, afin que la mise à niveau soit une réussite totale pour l'utilisateur.

Eloïse Notet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita
24 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ce qui serait plus gratifiant pour les ...


Explanation:
Reformuler

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, diese Antwort hat in meinem Kontext am Besten gepasst.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
1252 days