KudoZ home » German to French » Advertising / Public Relations

Kernbefund

French translation: Principales constatations, conclusions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kernbefund
French translation:Principales constatations, conclusions
Entered by: Eve-Lyne

17:31 Jan 9, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Kernbefund
Kernbefunde der Inhaltsanalyse
Contexte: analyse des sites Internet des candidats à l'élection au Conseil national (suisse...)
Y a-t-il un terme spécial?
Merci!
Eve-Lyne
Principales constatations, conclusions
Explanation:
Principal constat
Selected response from:

FredP
Grading comment
Comme j'ai déjà des conclusions ailleurs dans le texte, j'opte pour constats. Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Principales constatations, conclusions
FredP
3résultat essentielfranglish
3résultat central
Andrea Jarmuschewski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
résultat central


Explanation:
Je dirais !

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
résultat essentiel


Explanation:
au pluriel, bien sûr

franglish
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Principales constatations, conclusions


Explanation:
Principal constat

FredP
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Comme j'ai déjà des conclusions ailleurs dans le texte, j'opte pour constats. Merci!