KudoZ home » German to French » Architecture

Spitzboden

French translation: s.u.


21:00 Jul 17, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
German term or phrase: Spitzboden
Der Übergang vom Dachgeschoss zum Spitzboden ist sichtbar
annerp
French translation:s.u.
Explanation:
et pourquoi pas :
Dachgeschoss -> mansarde aménagée
Spitzboden -> combles

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2005-07-24 09:53:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci!!
Selected response from:

Karine J.
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1s.u.
Karine J.
4 +1les comblesParpalhol


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les combles


Explanation:
voir collection d'images sur l'album Google...


    Reference: http://images.google.fr/images?q=Spitzboden&num=100&hl=fr&lr...
Parpalhol
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jemo
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
et pourquoi pas :
Dachgeschoss -> mansarde aménagée
Spitzboden -> combles

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2005-07-24 09:53:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci!!

Karine J.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Amri
2 days16 hrs