KudoZ home » German to French » Architecture

Denkmalforschung

French translation: Étude des monuments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Denkmalforschung
French translation:Étude des monuments
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

03:04 Mar 6, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
German term or phrase: Denkmalforschung
merci:)
Geneviève von Levetzow
Étude des monuments
Explanation:
Il se donne comme mission de renouveler l'étude des monuments et des oeuvres d'art en prenant en compte les aspects matériels et pratiques de leur ...
www.art-memoires.com/lm/lm08ulgarcheom.htm

Je n'ajouterais pas "historiques" puisque tous les monuments ne le sont pas - au sens courant du terme.
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
merci à tous/toutes:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Étude des monuments
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3recherche des monuments historiques
David Hollywood


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recherche des monuments historiques


Explanation:
Recherche des Monuments Historiques, France Laser Cleaning of Ancient Models ...
www.icam-web.org/conference.php?node_id=12&subnode_id=143 - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Woodhead PublishingE Rocca, Université Henri Poincaré, F Mirambet, Laboratoire de Recherche des Monuments Historiques, France Introduction. State of the art inhibitors. ...
www.woodheadpublishing.com/en/book.aspx?bookID=1301&printer... - 39k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-03-06 03:39:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bin mir nicht ganz sicher, ob "historiques" hier passt ....

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Étude des monuments


Explanation:
Il se donne comme mission de renouveler l'étude des monuments et des oeuvres d'art en prenant en compte les aspects matériels et pratiques de leur ...
www.art-memoires.com/lm/lm08ulgarcheom.htm

Je n'ajouterais pas "historiques" puisque tous les monuments ne le sont pas - au sens courant du terme.

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
merci à tous/toutes:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice De March
5 hrs