KudoZ home » German to French » Architecture

Trennflächengefüge

French translation: système de fractures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Trennflächengefüge
French translation:système de fractures
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

01:27 Mar 8, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
German term or phrase: Trennflächengefüge
merci:)
Geneviève von Levetzow
système de fractures
Explanation:
du sol (géologie)
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup à tous deux - c'est une histoire de géologie...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4système de fracturesTTV
4s. unten
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s. unten


Explanation:
je nach Kontext:
système de cloisons (wenn die Trennfläche eher in Richtung Trennwände gehen)
système de séparateurs

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 51

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
système de fractures


Explanation:
du sol (géologie)

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 256
Grading comment
merci beaucoup à tous deux - c'est une histoire de géologie...