KudoZ home » German to French » Architecture

Thermalluftbild

French translation: image satellite infrarouge (thermique)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Thermalluftbild
French translation:image satellite infrarouge (thermique)
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

10:01 Mar 12, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
German term or phrase: Thermalluftbild
merci:)
Geneviève von Levetzow
image satellite infrarouge (thermique)
Explanation:
comme par exemple pour les feux de forêts ...
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
merci à tous deux:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3image satellite infrarouge (thermique)
giselavigy
3carte des courants thermiquesTTV


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carte des courants thermiques


Explanation:
une possibilité

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 256

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
image satellite infrarouge (thermique)


Explanation:
comme par exemple pour les feux de forêts ...


    eduscol.education.fr/D0217/espace_education_deshayes.htm - 21k - En cache - Pages similaires
giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
merci à tous deux:)