KudoZ home » German to French » Architecture

Kluftmessung

French translation: mesure des diaclases


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kluftmessung
French translation:mesure des diaclases
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

11:57 Mar 12, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
German term or phrase: Kluftmessung
Inhalt: Klassische Methoden der Kluftmessung – Digitale terrestrisch-photogrammetrische Kluftmessung – Richtungsstatistische Auswertung von Klüften – ...
www.vge.de/Katalog/VK32.html - 11k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF] Ergänzungen zur Berechnung des Gebirgsdruckes in FelsFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
mit Hilfe der statistisehen Kluftmessung (6) ermittell. Wir halen auf ... Kluftmessung Tinkel von etwa 2 a 800 und gr61]er ermittelt wur- ...
www.springerlink.com/index/P77787P58J8673U7.pdf -

merci
Geneviève von Levetzow
mesure des diaclases
Explanation:
ça me semble le plus probable (géologie, pour le creusement de tunnels)
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
merci à tous deux - Vulkane sind mir doch ein bißchen zu weit hergeholt...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Mesure extensométrique
dl traduction
3mesure des diaclasesTTV


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mesure des diaclases


Explanation:
ça me semble le plus probable (géologie, pour le creusement de tunnels)

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 256
Grading comment
merci à tous deux - Vulkane sind mir doch ein bißchen zu weit hergeholt...

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mesure extensométrique


Explanation:
En géologie, on peut mesurer les mouvements d'un volcan en observant le réseau des fissures existantes à l'aide d'extensomètres.

dl traduction
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4