KudoZ home » German to French » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Zeichenhaften

French translation: les signes


21:01 Feb 21, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Zeichenhaften
Julius Bissier und Emil Schumacher, die mit ihrem Interesse einerseits am Zeichenhaften und andererseits an der Farbmaterie eigenständige Beiträge zum europäischen Informel leisteten, sowie Adolf Fleischmann mit seinen geometrisierenden, rhythmische Vibrationen erzeugenden Collagen.

Veulent-t-ils tout simplement dire "dessins" ou s'agit-il d'autre chose à votre avis ?
Merci d'avance
caramel
French translation:les signes
Explanation:
2000-2005
"Ma tâche n'est pas d'inventer des signes, mais de les faire parler" (Julius Bissier), signes qui constituent, à travers le temps et l'espace un langage ...
www.jpbrazs.com/EB_itineraire.html - 4k - En cache - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

Béatrice De March
Germany
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3les signes
Béatrice De March
2symbole/symbolisme
tradall


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
symbole/symbolisme


Explanation:
peut-être ...

tradall
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
les signes


Explanation:
2000-2005
"Ma tâche n'est pas d'inventer des signes, mais de les faire parler" (Julius Bissier), signes qui constituent, à travers le temps et l'espace un langage ...
www.jpbrazs.com/EB_itineraire.html - 4k - En cache - Pages similaires

Béatrice De March
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Besson
1 hr
  -> merci!

agree  giselavigy
4 hrs
  -> merci Gisela!

agree  TTV: fais-moi un signe, disait la maman cygne
8 hrs
  -> merci René!