KudoZ home » German to French » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

in der gewohnt freundschaftlichen Art

French translation: dans l'ambiance conviviale coutumière


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in der gewohnt freundschaftlichen Art
French translation:dans l'ambiance conviviale coutumière
Entered by: Séverine Harbeck

13:52 Mar 23, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: in der gewohnt freundschaftlichen Art
So ging der diesjährige Hufschmiedetag zur Zufriedenheit aller Beteiligten *in der gewohnt freundschaftlichen Art* über die Bühne*

Comment exprimer cette idée? la journée s'est terminée ..

Merci d'avance
Eloïse Notet
France
l'ambiance conviviale coutumière
Explanation:
autre possibilité
Selected response from:

Séverine Harbeck
Germany
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3l'ambiance conviviale coutumièreSéverine Harbeck
3dans une ambiance amicale comme toujoursNoe Tessmann


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dans une ambiance amicale comme toujours


Explanation:
bon we alors

Noe Tessmann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
l'ambiance conviviale coutumière


Explanation:
autre possibilité

Séverine Harbeck
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE: comme toujours dans une ambiance conviviale
4 mins

agree  giselavigy
6 mins

agree  Cosmonipolita: avec Carole
8 hrs