KudoZ home » German to French » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Leimlippen

French translation: bords collants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leimlippen
French translation:bords collants
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

09:06 Mar 5, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Leimlippen
Dans la phrase suivante svp : "Das Dach falten und rund um die Leimlippen festkleben"

Merci !!!
Sandrine Pithon
bords collants
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3bords collants
Geneviève von Levetzow
2à encoller sur les lèvres
giselavigy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
à encoller sur les lèvres


Explanation:
es fehlt der Zusammenhang: ist es sur tout le pourtour oder autour des lèvres?

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bords collants


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  antje.s
12 mins

agree  Acarte
12 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
21 mins
  -> Merci Mesdames:)