KudoZ home » German to French » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Halterungen

French translation: fixations / systèmes de fixation


12:46 Mar 5, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Halterungen
Dans la phrase suivante svp : "Halterungen für die Giessformen"

Merci
Sandrine Pithon
French translation:fixations / systèmes de fixation
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Agnesf
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fixations / systèmes de fixationAgnesf
4supportsManu2003


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fixations / systèmes de fixation


Explanation:
-

Agnesf
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TKoester
0 min

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supports


Explanation:
j'avais pensé à "joints" aussi

Manu2003
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian