KudoZ home » German to French » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Kläppchen

French translation: languette


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kläppchen
French translation:languette
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

13:58 Mar 5, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Kläppchen
Dans la phrase suivante svp : "Vergessen Sie dabei nicht, die Füßchen der Figuren zu bemalen und auszuschneiden. Hier muss auch das offen stehende Kläppchen losgeschnitten werden"

Merci
Sandrine Pithon
languette
Explanation:
erscheint mir hier passend.
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3languette
Giselle Chaumien
2 +1petit clapet/rabat?
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kläppchen
petit clapet/rabat?


Explanation:
bof?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-03-05 14:22:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

abbatant?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-03-05 14:23:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"abattant\" bien sur

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice De March: le petit rabat
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
languette


Explanation:
erscheint mir hier passend.

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: exactement
4 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Sylvain Leray
15 hrs