KudoZ home » German to French » Art/Literary

eindringlich

French translation: prenant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eindringlich
French translation:prenant
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

20:09 May 27, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: eindringlich
Was macht die Atmosphäre Europas so eindringlich
xxxmedical
prenante
Explanation:
.. rend... si prenante
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Je crois que c´est plus dans le contexte de la phrase.
Merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5d'urgencexxxga5
2prenante
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prenante


Explanation:
.. rend... si prenante

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865
Grading comment
Je crois que c´est plus dans le contexte de la phrase.
Merci

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
d'urgence


Explanation:
Ce qui fait l'atmosphère de l'Europe si d'urgence

xxxga5
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian