KudoZ home » German to French » Art/Literary

Schlußwort

French translation: épilogue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schlußwort
French translation:épilogue
Entered by: Y-Fi

12:28 Jan 22, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: Schlußwort
alors j'ai une table des matières qui finit en gros par
"...XXX-Schluß
...XXX-Schlußwort"
Je ne peux pas mettre 2 fois "conclusion".
Y-Fi
épilogue
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 12:37:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ditl.info/lex/lexico.php?term=358
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8épiloguehirselina
3 -1le mot de la clôturexxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
épilogue


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 12:37:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ditl.info/lex/lexico.php?term=358

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 872
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita: Bonne suggestion
6 mins

agree  ellitrad
26 mins

agree  Carola BAYLE
33 mins

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
1 hr

agree  Katy Plokarz: Bien vu
1 hr

agree  Acarte
7 hrs

agree  co.libri
20 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 day18 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
le mot de la clôture


Explanation:
une idée

Le mot de la fin

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1384

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Carola BAYLE: nicht sehr französisch: wenn schon, denn schon "le mot de la fin".
33 mins
  -> je répète ce que j'ai entendu dire....