KudoZ home » German to French » Automation & Robotics

zusammenhängend

French translation: continu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zusammenhängend
French translation:continu
Entered by: Jutta Deichselberger

10:27 Aug 28, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / surveillance des systèmes de production
German term or phrase: zusammenhängend
In der Praxis ist es üblich, Fertigungsprozesse z.B. bzgl. einer maximalen zusammenhängenden Laufzeit des Förderbandes zu überwachen, da der Werkstückträger z.B. festklemmen kann.
Wird die maximale zusammenhängende Überwachungszeit (Laufzeit) des Förderbandes (hier 10s) überschritten, so soll dies hier die gleiche Wirkung wie der Not-Halt-Schalter haben.

Merci d'avance !
Sylvain Leray
continu
Explanation:
Ich tippe auf continu, also zusammenhängend im Sinne von "ohne irgendwelche Stopps"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Min. (2008-08-28 10:39:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puh, und jetzt hab' ich nocht nicht mal Hallo gesagt...
Das hole ich hiermit nach: Hi Sylvain!!! :-)
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
Merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6continu
Jutta Deichselberger
4cycle complet
Giselle Chaumien
3 +1afférent
Adrien Esparron


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
afférent


Explanation:
ou donc au féminin en fonction de "...zeit".

Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francoise Csoka: j'aurais traduit comme Olivier !
20 mins
  -> Bonjour Françoise ... voilà qui est bien et merci donc !

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
continu


Explanation:
Ich tippe auf continu, also zusammenhängend im Sinne von "ohne irgendwelche Stopps"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Min. (2008-08-28 10:39:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puh, und jetzt hab' ich nocht nicht mal Hallo gesagt...
Das hole ich hiermit nach: Hi Sylvain!!! :-)

Jutta Deichselberger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Merci à tous !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hallo Jutta! :o)) Und danke für die Antwort ;)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VJC: je travaille pour toi. A ce soir !
2 mins
  -> Hi Jean-Christophe! Danke!

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
22 mins
  -> Danke, Geneviève!

agree  giselavigy
1 hr
  -> Coucou:-)

agree  TTV
2 hrs
  -> Danke, René!

agree  Renate Polok
2 hrs
  -> Danke Renate!

agree  Schtroumpf: Tout à fait :-)
21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cycle complet


Explanation:
dans une grande entreprise industrielle qui fabrique d'excellents pneus, pour laquelle je travaille depuis 30 ans, on dit pour "zusammenhängende Laufzeit" = cycle complet

A voir, évent. avec le client...

Salut tout le monde :o)

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2