KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Einzüge

French translation: renfoncements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einzüge
French translation:renfoncements

22:21 Aug 9, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / wheels
German term or phrase: Einzüge
Fehler beim Alu-Rad:
Aus dem Fehlerkatalog für lackierte und glanzgedrehte Alu-Scheibenräder:
Fischauge (Krater, **Einzüge**): diese dürfen 1,0 mm auf der Vorderseite und 1,5 mm im Radinnern nicht überschreiten.

oeil de poisson (cratère, ...?)
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
renfoncements
Explanation:
Langenscheidt Technik Bonjour Giselle ;-)
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
Bonjour Michael et merci pour ton aide :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4les rentrées,les remettrages, les retraitstonken
4renfoncementsMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
renfoncements


Explanation:
Langenscheidt Technik Bonjour Giselle ;-)

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 452
Grading comment
Bonjour Michael et merci pour ton aide :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les rentrées,les remettrages, les retraits


Explanation:
Richard Ernst, Dictionnaire de la technique industrielle, 4ème ed. 1986.

tonken