KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Positionsgeber Kurbelwelle

French translation: capteur de position du vilebrequin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Positionsgeber Kurbelwelle
French translation:capteur de position du vilebrequin
Entered by: TargetLanguages

14:32 Aug 10, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Positionsgeber Kurbelwelle
Artikel in Ersatzteil-Katalog für Automobilzulieferer
TargetLanguages
capteur de position de vilebrequin
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

guebacien
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1capteur de position de vilebrequinguebacien
3 -1transmetteur de position de vilebrequinVJC


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
transmetteur de position de vilebrequin


Explanation:
-

VJC
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 247

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  guebacien: Plutôt "capteur de position de vilebrequin"
3 mins
  -> vraisemblable, merci de saisir cette réponse, ça facilitera l'entrée dans le glossaire.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capteur de position de vilebrequin


Explanation:
-

guebacien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VJC: Google confirme, si besoin était.
14 mins