KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Positionsgeber Nockenwelle

French translation: capteur de position d'arbre à cames


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Positionsgeber Nockenwelle
French translation:capteur de position d'arbre à cames
Entered by: TargetLanguages

14:33 Aug 10, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Positionsgeber Nockenwelle
Artikel in Ersatzteil-Katalog für Automobilzulieferer
TargetLanguages
capteur de position d'arbre à cames
Explanation:
Cf. Google
www.puissance-tuning.com/site/dossier capteurs.html - 32k
Selected response from:

guebacien
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1capteur de position d'arbre à camesguebacien
3 -1transmetteur de position d'arbre à camesVJC


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
transmetteur de position d'arbre à cames


Explanation:
-

VJC
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 247

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  guebacien: Pareil, "capteur de position d'arbre à cames"
6 mins
  -> pareil, merci d'entrer cette réponse, que nous puissions l'agree-asser.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capteur de position d'arbre à cames


Explanation:
Cf. Google
www.puissance-tuning.com/site/dossier capteurs.html - 32k

guebacien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VJC: j'aurais dû vérifier ! Aucun "transmetteur" dans ce contexte sur Google.
16 mins