KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Ringbestückung

French translation: jeu de segments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ringbestückung
French translation:jeu de segments
Entered by: rcolin

22:07 Aug 15, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / moteur
German term or phrase: Ringbestückung
en parlant de différentes pièces liées à un piston de moteur : "angepasster Ringbestückung",
quelle est la traduction de Ringbestückung?
Ring = bague? segment?
bestückung = ?
jacinteridioms
Brazil
jeu de segments
Explanation:
terme fréquemment utilisé quand les différents segments d'un piston doivent être changé
Selected response from:

rcolin
Grading comment
"jeu de segment" me paraît bien adapté à mon texte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1équipement des segments de piston
wolfheart
3jeu de segments
rcolin


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
équipement des segments de piston


Explanation:
---

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jeu de segments


Explanation:
terme fréquemment utilisé quand les différents segments d'un piston doivent être changé

rcolin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
"jeu de segment" me paraît bien adapté à mon texte