KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Detaillösung

French translation: solutions (de détail) novatrices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fortschrittliche Detaillösungen
French translation:solutions (de détail) novatrices
Entered by: Séverine Harbeck

09:57 Feb 19, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Detaillösung
"xxx (constructeur automobile), der im Motorsport kein Unbekannter war, sorgte mit fortschrittlichen Detaillösungen stets für Gesprächsstoff: Bereits 1919 gab es in seinen Automobilen eine verstellbare Lenksäule und Vierrad-Bremsen".

Comment traduire Detaillösung dans ce contexte?
D'avance merci aux spécialistes!
Séverine Harbeck
Germany
solutions novatrices
Explanation:
pour "fortschritt..."
Dans cette phrase, je laisserai tomber "detail", vu les exemples donnés.
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1solutions novatricesTTV
3détails de finitions
Barbara Kremer


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
détails de finitions


Explanation:
eine Idee

http://www.salonauto.be/public/read_newsletter.aspx?lang=FR&...

Barbara Kremer
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solutions novatrices


Explanation:
pour "fortschritt..."
Dans cette phrase, je laisserai tomber "detail", vu les exemples donnés.

TTV
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 185
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf: OUI, surtout pour les "détails" ! // Parce que effectivement, ce n'est pas un détail de freiner sa teuf-teuf avec 4 freins de roue ald 2...
1 min
  -> pourquoi "détails" ? (on pourrait dire "solutions de détail" // OK, bien d'accord, je n'avais pas compris le premier commentaire +:)