KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Lenkradverstellung

French translation: volant réglable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lenkradverstellung
French translation:volant réglable
Entered by: TTV

10:27 Mar 15, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Lenkradverstellung
Eine neue Lenkradverstellung, die weniger Raum beansprucht, und das Wischersystem garantieren jederzeit einen klaren Kurs, mag die Witterung auch widrig und die Straße schwierig sein.

merci !!
EliseG
France
volant réglable
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5réglage du volant
wolfheart
4 +1volant réglableTTV


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
volant réglable


Explanation:
-

TTV
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 185
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
réglage du volant


Explanation:

peut aussi comprendre le réglage de différentes fonctiones au niveau du volant


wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 95