KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

freigebend

French translation: donnant accès à


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:freigebend
French translation:donnant accès à
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

13:16 Oct 28, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / banc d'essais
German term or phrase: freigebend
Prüfraumtür Einhandbetätigung Einflügelig, geöffnet den gesamten Prüfraum ***freigebend***, mit Fenster 450 x 600 mm mehrfach verglast und beheizt

je comprends très bien, mais n'arrive pas à trouver le terme exact.

Merci
Geneviève von Levetzow
donnant accès à ...
Explanation:
l'ensemble de..
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tte l'équipe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5donnant accès à ...
wolfheart
4ouvrant surMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ouvrant sur


Explanation:
la totalité de...

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 452

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
donnant accès à ...


Explanation:
l'ensemble de..

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tte l'équipe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV
28 mins

agree  David Baour
43 mins

agree  giselavigy
58 mins

agree  lorette
1 hr

agree  Adrien Esparron
3 hrs