KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

volumen- und transportintensiv

French translation: des installations/modules qui par leur volume sont


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:volumen- und transportintensiv
French translation:des installations/modules qui par leur volume sont
Entered by: virg

09:05 Jan 18, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: volumen- und transportintensiv
"Weitere Teile, die sich für eine Integration im GVZ anbieten, sind volumen- und transportintensive Module, wie Tanks, Abgasanlagen, oder Frontendmodule."
il s'agit de la présentation d'un site de production automobiles. Merci
virg
des installations/modules qui par leur volume sont
Explanation:
difficiles et onéreuses/onéreux à transporter ... ça me fait penser à "frühstückstechnisch/frühstücksintensiv?
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1des installations/modules qui par leur volume sont
giselavigy
3dont les volumes et les besoins en transport sont importantsxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
des installations/modules qui par leur volume sont


Explanation:
difficiles et onéreuses/onéreux à transporter ... ça me fait penser à "frühstückstechnisch/frühstücksintensiv?

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: les grands esprits... bon appétit ! - petit-déjeuner, je me suis couchée très tard et ne déjeune jamais
27 mins
  -> bonjour, bonjour! Dis, tu déjeunes à 10h55???

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dont les volumes et les besoins en transport sont importants


Explanation:
toujours trop long mais...

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55