KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Schleuderplatte

French translation: simulateur de dérapage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schleuderplatte
French translation:simulateur de dérapage
Entered by: Magali GUENETTE

14:31 Aug 9, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
German term or phrase: Schleuderplatte
Quelqu'un sait-il ce qu'est une "Schleuderplatte" dans le cadre d'un stage de conduite sur neige et sur glace.

J'ai également des "Aquaplaningbecken".

Merci d'avance Magali
Magali GUENETTE
France
nur eine Erklärung
Explanation:
Aquaplaningbecken = bassin d´aquaplaning

das andere muss ich noch suchen, kann dir aber einen Link geben

http://www.hl-hydraulik.de/prodkt_3.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 14:55:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

simulateur de dérapage

http://www.tcs.ch/WEBTCS/TCSPubli.nsf/(DocByID)/(2654AB62B2C...
Selected response from:

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4plaque de dérapageMirjam Garber
5 +1nur eine Erklärung
Mag. Evelyn Frei


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
plaque de dérapage


Explanation:
le résultat d'une recherche sur google.ch.

Aquaplaningbecken: Bassin d'aquaplaning


    Reference: http://www.tcs.ch/WEBTCS/TCSPubli.nsf/(DocByID)/(8FECDC92D8E...
Mirjam Garber
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: alias "skidding platform"
9 mins

agree  TTV
10 mins

agree  Chinoise
42 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nur eine Erklärung


Explanation:
Aquaplaningbecken = bassin d´aquaplaning

das andere muss ich noch suchen, kann dir aber einen Link geben

http://www.hl-hydraulik.de/prodkt_3.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 14:55:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

simulateur de dérapage

http://www.tcs.ch/WEBTCS/TCSPubli.nsf/(DocByID)/(2654AB62B2C...

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE
1 hr