KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Kabelbinder

French translation: serre-câble


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kabelbinder
French translation:serre-câble
Entered by: Marie SERRA

12:44 Jan 14, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
German term or phrase: Kabelbinder
"Den Kabelstrang an kritischen Punkten mit den Kabelbindern befestigen."
"Die Klammer können durch Kabelbinder ersetzt werden".
Montage d'une option sur un véhicule
Marie SERRA
serre-câble
Explanation:
des serre-câbles
Selected response from:

Marc Collard
Grading comment
Merci à vous et aux personnes qui "aggreeent".
Bonne année professionnelle ... et personnelle
Marie Serra
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5serre-câbleMarc Collard
5attache-câblePierre FONTANA


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
serre-câble


Explanation:
des serre-câbles

Marc Collard
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Merci à vous et aux personnes qui "aggreeent".
Bonne année professionnelle ... et personnelle
Marie Serra

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SarrolaGau: Elisabeth
11 mins

agree  Fabien Callut
17 mins

agree  TTV: il s'agit souvent de colliers (colliers serre-câbles)
2 hrs

agree  annerp
5 hrs

agree  Johannes Gleim
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
attache-câble


Explanation:
"attache" car il y a la notion de fixation.

Pierre FONTANA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench