KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Pulverlöschfahrzeug

French translation: véhicule extincteur à poudre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pulverlöschfahrzeug
French translation:véhicule extincteur à poudre
Entered by: Baloo

12:58 Apr 7, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Pulverlöschfahrzeug
ein Flughafen-Pulverlöschfahrzeug Rosenbauer
«Simba»
Baloo
véhicule extincteur à poudre
Explanation:
chercher VPO
http://perso.wanadoo.fr/henriii/la_jungle_des_sigles.htm
hth
Selected response from:

tLcnet
Thailand
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1véhicule extincteur à poudre
tLcnet
3un vehicule pompier à poudreYolande Haneder


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pulverlöschfahrzeug
véhicule extincteur à poudre


Explanation:
chercher VPO
http://perso.wanadoo.fr/henriii/la_jungle_des_sigles.htm
hth

tLcnet
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
1 hr

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pulverlöschfahrzeug
un vehicule pompier à poudre


Explanation:
löschfahreug est un vehicule pour les pompiers. Apparemment, au lieu d' éteindre les incendies avec de l'eau, il le fait avec de la poudre.

Yolande Haneder
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench