KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

fortgeschrieben worden (hier)

French translation: ont été repris


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fortgeschrieben worden (hier)
French translation:ont été repris
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

14:49 Dec 4, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: fortgeschrieben worden (hier)
Die Inhalte der vorgenannten Richtlinie sind mit den beiden neuen Richtlinien und der Richtlinie für das Nachschneiden von Reifen an Nutzfahrzeugen (BMV/StV 13/36.25~07-00 vorn 19.07.1996, VkBI. S. 400) **fortgeschrieben worden**.
Je comprends, mais je sèche... ;-)
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
ont été repris
Explanation:
tel que
(il n'est pas question d'actualisation du tout)!!
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
Oui, c'est bien cela, merci Michael
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ont été reprisMichael Hesselnberg
3 +1actualisés
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actualisés


Explanation:
par les nouvelles directives...

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita: ou "mis à jour"
51 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

disagree  Michael Hesselnberg: non, cela veut dire "repris tel que sans actualisation"
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ont été repris


Explanation:
tel que
(il n'est pas question d'actualisation du tout)!!

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 452
Grading comment
Oui, c'est bien cela, merci Michael