KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

senior-manager

French translation: cadre senior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:senior-manager
French translation:cadre senior
Entered by: Karin KREMENDAHL

07:29 May 24, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: senior-manager
Es geht um eine Arbeitsvermittlung, die zahlreiche Senior-Manager in ihrer Datenbank hat.
Anke Kasburg
cadre senior
Explanation:
oder lass Senior-Manager stehen (klein geschrieben)
Selected response from:

Karin KREMENDAHL
Grading comment
Vielen, vielen Dank für die schnelle Hilfe!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cadre SeniorHélène Gibaud
4cadre seniorKarin KREMENDAHL


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadre senior


Explanation:
oder lass Senior-Manager stehen (klein geschrieben)

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Vielen, vielen Dank für die schnelle Hilfe!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
18 mins

disagree  Marie Serra / Wort-Lyon: il vautmieux laisser manager, car un cadre a une position hiérarchique inférieure au manager.
1 hr

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadre Senior


Explanation:
Voici des exemples de cadres Seniors avec un s majuscule mais sans accent.

Chef de Projet Senior
Commercial Senior
Chef de Projet Senior
Chargés d'Affaires Seniors
Chef de Projet Senior
JURISTE SENIOR
Consultant(e) Senior
Consultant(e) Senior
Attaché de Recherche Clinique Senior Ingénieur d'Affaires Génie Civil Senior



    Reference: http://www.cadresonline.com
Hélène Gibaud
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 16