KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

reginal

French translation: regional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:régional
French translation:regional
Entered by: Frank Mörschner

21:21 May 29, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Fremdwort/org/struktur
German term or phrase: reginal
Kontext: Schulung, 0rganisation

Beispiel: "Festlegung eines reginal optimierten Schulungsplan."

Was heißt "reginal"? Und was ist das frz. Aequivalent?
Frank Mörschner
régional
Explanation:
sehr einfach.
Selected response from:

xxxjerryk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5régionalxxxjerryk
5régional
Tranzzlate


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
régional


Explanation:
sehr einfach.

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Dorn: ja, reginal muss wohl ein Schreibfehler sein...
0 min
  -> Danke

agree  Tranzzlate: Er war schneller ;=)
3 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
56 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Guereau
58 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Karin KREMENDAHL
6 days
  -> many thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
régional


Explanation:
Es handelt sich hier warscheinlich um einen Druckfehler. Richtig ist ...regional...

Tranzzlate
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish