KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

lfr

French translation: créances à long terme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:lfr. Verbindlichkeit
French translation:créances à long terme
Entered by: TTV

19:10 Jul 2, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: lfr
Abkürzung, in einem Jahresabschluss
Posten: "Zinsaufwendungen f.lfr.Verbindlichkeit"
jfabre
Sweden
à long terme
Explanation:
"Intérêts des créances à long terme"
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1langfrisitig = long-terme
Alexandra Kyaw
4à long termeTTV


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
langfrisitig = long-terme


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 19:44:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

longterme
(ohne Bindestrich)

Alexandra Kyaw
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both: Ohne Bindestrich, oder? :-)
9 mins
  -> oops ;o) ja!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à long terme


Explanation:
"Intérêts des créances à long terme"

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882