KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

Disagio

French translation: décote /disagio / déport


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Disagio
French translation:décote /disagio / déport
Entered by: TTV

15:37 Jan 6, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Versicherung, Anlage
German term or phrase: Disagio
"Ein Disagio wird bei Abschluss fällig"
Pierre FONTANA
décote /disagio / déport
Explanation:
disagio s'oppose à agio et déport à report. Je pense qu'ici "décote convient bien". Voir la définition au premier lien ci-dessous.
Voir également une définition plus complète au deuxième lien.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-06 16:28:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir aussi cette définition de décote:
http://www.cspb.com.sg/fr_files/financial_glossary_fr.htm

et ce lien: http://tradition.axone.ch/default_index.cfm
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Disagio / Décote / Remise / Escompte
Elisabeth Ghysels
4 +1décote /disagio / déportTTV


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
décote /disagio / déport


Explanation:
disagio s'oppose à agio et déport à report. Je pense qu'ici "décote convient bien". Voir la définition au premier lien ci-dessous.
Voir également une définition plus complète au deuxième lien.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-06 16:28:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir aussi cette définition de décote:
http://www.cspb.com.sg/fr_files/financial_glossary_fr.htm

et ce lien: http://tradition.axone.ch/default_index.cfm


    Reference: http://www.raiffeisen.ch/lexikon/disagi-f.htm
    Reference: http://www.ubs.ch/f/index/about/bterms/content_d.html
TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
37 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Disagio / Décote / Remise / Escompte


Explanation:
Compliments,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-06 16:31:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.foreignword.com/glossary/forgetnot/d.htm


    Reference: http://www.binet.lv/dict/demo/Business-Finance-demo.pdf
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 38