KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

im niedrigen Kostenrahmen

French translation: à moindre échelle / en limitant néanmoins les dépenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im niedrigen Kostenrahmen
French translation:à moindre échelle / en limitant néanmoins les dépenses
Entered by: Bianka

07:02 Jul 7, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: im niedrigen Kostenrahmen
Wir werden die Aktivitäten im Akquisitionsbereich – allerdings nur im niedrigen Kostenrahmen – weiter vorantreiben. Dadurch unterstützt wird für 2004 ein höherer Umsatz erwartet.
Milva
à moindre échelle
Explanation:
wäre ein Vorschlag
Selected response from:

antje.s
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4consacrer une part de budget moins importante
Alexandra Kyaw
5 +1en limitant les dépenses néanmoins
Carola BAYLE
3 +3à moindre échelleantje.s


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
à moindre échelle


Explanation:
wäre ein Vorschlag

antje.s
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 262

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
1 hr

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

agree  Sylvain Leray: ou "dans des proportions moindres"...
5 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
consacrer une part de budget moins importante


Explanation:
Nous continuerons nos activités...

...en y consacrant néanmoins une part de budget moins importante
oder
...tout en réduisant les moyens alloués


zum Beispiel, es gibt noch viele andere.

Alexandra Kyaw
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
19 mins

agree  TKoester
31 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

agree  ellitrad
2 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en limitant les dépenses néanmoins


Explanation:
Ich würde das so umschreiben

Carola BAYLE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: en limitant néanmoins les dépenses
34 mins