KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

nach Valutavorgaben

French translation: selon/conformément à la datation de la valeur en compte demandée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nach Valutavorgaben
French translation:selon/conformément à la datation de la valeur en compte demandée
Entered by: Bianka

07:35 Jul 10, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: nach Valutavorgaben
Service pour le commerce de détail: Lieferung von Bargeld, ABholung und Verarbeitung der Tageseinnamen, SChecks, Konto-Gutschrift nach Valutavorgaben

Transportfirma für objets de valeur und Geldtransporte
Bianka
selon/conformément à la datation de la valeur en compte demandée
Explanation:
Potonnier
Die Wertstellung erfolgt zu dem v. Kunden gewünschten Zeitpunkt
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3selon/conformément à la datation de la valeur en compte demandée
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 -2En devise étrangère
Frédéric Bégon


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -2
En devise étrangère


Explanation:
Valuta Femininum (-, Valuten) [-tn]
a (= Währung) foreign currency
b (im Zahlungsverkehr) value
(= Datum) value date


Frédéric Bégon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: S. u.a. Erklärung. Es handelt sich nicht um Fremdwährungen!
2 hrs

disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Mit Claire...
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
selon/conformément à la datation de la valeur en compte demandée


Explanation:
Potonnier
Die Wertstellung erfolgt zu dem v. Kunden gewünschten Zeitpunkt

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865