KudoZ home » German to French » Finance (general)

Vorgangsnummer

French translation: numéro de dossier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorgangsnummer
French translation:numéro de dossier
Entered by: Bianka

10:02 Jan 14, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Vorgangsnummer
Auf einer Rechnung:

vorgangsnummer


... und danach kommt natürlich eine längere Nummer
Bianka
numéro de dossier
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7numéro de dossier
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3 +1numéro de transaction
Steffen Walter
4numéro d'enregistrementMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
numéro de dossier


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault: vi !
2 mins

agree  Acarte
12 mins

agree  Hans G. Liepert
13 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray
22 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
34 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
34 mins

agree  Yann Anyr Bouchedor
35 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numéro d'enregistrement


Explanation:
... Livraison immédiate par email d'un numéro d'enregistrement. Cartes de crédit:
Livraison immédiate par email d'un numéro d'enregistrement. PayPal: ...
fr.screen-capture.net/spider/SpiderReg.asp - 13k

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 197

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numéro de transaction


Explanation:
erschiene mir im Zusammenhang mit einer Rechnung auch noch möglich (wenn dies nicht zufällig die erwähnte längere Nummer ist)


    Reference: http://www.brainpole.be/cubic/Comptabilite_Generale/Comptabi...
    Reference: http://www.progicielsconcept.com/quoi-de-neuf.html
Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: pas mal !
10 mins