KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

Eventlogistik/Eventservice

French translation: L'événementiel


14:45 Jan 19, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Eventlogistik/Eventservice
le mot "Event" (Eventlogistik/Eventservice)

dans la liste des prestations d'une entreprise
Merci d'avance!
Béatrice De March
Germany
French translation:L'événementiel
Explanation:
j'espère l'avoir bien écrit!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 14:54:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

expérience
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3L'événementielxxxCMJ_Trans
4volet logistique
Gabi François


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
L'événementiel


Explanation:
j'espère l'avoir bien écrit!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 14:54:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

expérience

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1384
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: oui
1 min

agree  Sylvain Leray
13 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
28 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volet logistique


Explanation:
cf. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/527472

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 17:26:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ggf. \"volet logistique en événementiel\"

Gabi François
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 489