KudoZ home » German to French » Business/Commerce (general)

erwachsen

French translation: entraîner / occasionner (ici)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:erwachsen
French translation:entraîner / occasionner (ici)
Entered by: virg

09:38 Nov 9, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: erwachsen
"Der Geschäftsleitung und dem Kader erwachsen im Rahmen ihrer geschäftlichen Tätigkeit Auslagen für Repräsentation sowie Akquisition und Pflege von Beziehungen zu Geschäftpartnern. Die Belege für diese Repräsentations- und Kleinauslagen (Bagatellspesen) sind teilweise nicht oder nur unter schwierigen Bedingungen zu beschaffen. " je ne vois pas du tout. Règlementation remboursement de frais dans une entreprise. MErci
virg
entraîner / occasionner (ici)
Explanation:
Je tournerais la phrase autrement:
L'activité commerciale entraîne...
Selected response from:

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5font
nathalie kourimsky-preininger
4 +1entraîner / occasionner (ici)
Andrea Jarmuschewski


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entraîner / occasionner (ici)


Explanation:
Je tournerais la phrase autrement:
L'activité commerciale entraîne...

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault: Oui, ou "Il résulte de...", "impliquer, engendrer..."
3 mins
  -> Merci Emmanuelle

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
font


Explanation:
la direction et les cadres font des frais dans le cadre de leur activité commerciale à des fins de représentation ...

nathalie kourimsky-preininger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Emmanuelle Riffault: Il faudrait tout de même mieux éviter les "faire" à toutes les sauces ;-)
1 min