KudoZ home » German to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Asbeststoffe

French translation: matériaux à base d'amiante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Asbeststoffe
French translation:matériaux à base d'amiante
Entered by: Astrid Schwarz

13:27 Mar 5, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Asbeststoffe
Ausdruck Handelsregister
Gegenstand des Unternehmens:
die Herstellung und der Vertrieb umweltverträglicher Produkte, insbesondere solcher, die Asbeststoffe ersetzen können;....
Astrid Schwarz
Germany
matériaux à base d'amiante
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6matériaux à base d'amianteTTV
4 +1matériaux à base d'amiante, amianteVJC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
matériaux à base d'amiante


Explanation:
-

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 min

agree  Anne Wegesin
1 min

agree  MBCatherine: Matériaux -- contenant -- de l'amiante.
5 mins

agree  VJC
6 mins

agree  giselavigy
8 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
matériaux à base d'amiante, amiante


Explanation:
Produkte, die Asbeststoffe ersetzen können
Se dirait :

produits de substitution de l'amiante,
produits destinés à remplacer l'amiante


Recherchez
* d'amiante
dans le GDT

Exemple :
tissu d'amiante
asbestos cloth
asbestos textile


VJC
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
2 mins
  -> merci, Gisela :-)