KudoZ home » German to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

n.a.

French translation: non actif (commutateur)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:n.a. (Schalter)
French translation:non actif (commutateur)
Entered by: mroso

08:40 Mar 10, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: n.a.
erscheint in Liste mit Referenzen zu Anschluss-Schemen, in der Spalte "DIP-Switch".
ich denke an "nicht angeschlossen". Könnte es etwas anderes sein?? "Nicht angegeben" geht hier nicht, da es sich um den Hersteller selber handelt.
Danke !!
mroso
nicht aktiv
Explanation:
eine Möglichkeit...
Selected response from:

Jonathan MacKerron
Grading comment
merci, c'était bien ca !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4
Jean-François Pineau
2 -1nicht aktiv
Jonathan MacKerron


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
nicht aktiv


Explanation:
eine Möglichkeit...

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
merci, c'était bien ca !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: es wäre n.akt.
52 mins
  -> nicht laut Langenscheidt!!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4


Explanation:
Est-ce que ça ne pourrait pas être « nicht anwendbar » ?
Non applicable, néant ou « – »

Jean-François Pineau
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephanie Huss: oui, en génral n.a. = non applicable (en français et anglais)
0 min

agree  Sylvain Leray: je penche aussi pour cette hypothèse. Bonjour Jef.
7 mins

agree  Genestelle: probablement not applicable
11 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
11 mins
  -> Bon ben finalement, c'est l'autre ! Bonne journée à tous !

neutral  Jonathan MacKerron: macht aber noch weniger Sinn als "nicht aktiv", denn hier geht es um Schaltern
8 hrs