KudoZ home » German to French » Computers: Software

beschalten

French translation: connecter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:beschalten
French translation:connecter
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

13:46 Sep 3, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: beschalten
Dieser Eingang ist in der aktuellen Version jedoch nicht **beschaltet** und verbleibt daher stets im Zustand 0 (rot).

Est-ce que "nicht beschaltet" veut dire ici non pourvu d'un commutateur (puisque l'état reste toujours à 0 et ne passe jamais à 1) ? (voir question précedente- Hardwareschalter)
Robintech
France
connecter (ici)
Explanation:
s'il reste toujours à la position 0
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1raccorder / câblerJean-Marc Tapernoux
3 +1connecter (ici)Michael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
connecter (ici)


Explanation:
s'il reste toujours à la position 0

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raccorder / câbler


Explanation:
Càbler: Ernst DF
Raccorder: autre possibilité
Ce sont presque des synonymes de "connecter"

Jean-Marc Tapernoux
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre: Plutôt 'raccorder' (au sens de connecter effectivement) ici.
13 hrs