KudoZ home » German to French » Computers (general)

einspielen

French translation: entrer


10:04 Jul 27, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
German term or phrase: einspielen
merci !

Hinweis: Wenn Sie diese Parametrierung ins System einspielen, werden zur Laufzeit Ihre gespeicherten Aktionspläne gelöscht!Wollen Sie fortfahren?
EliseG
France
French translation:entrer
Explanation:
Une autre variante, plus générale et plus neutre...
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
merci bcp !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2entrer
Sylvain Leray
4 +1transférerdef
4 +1mettre en oeuvre
Adrien Esparron
3enregistrer
Michele Schwager


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mettre en oeuvre


Explanation:
dans le sens si vous optez pour ces paramètres ...

Adrien Esparron
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
19 mins
  -> Hello Michael, merci !

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transférer


Explanation:
si vous transférez ces paramètres dans le système

def
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Senn
1 hr
  -> Merci Michael

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enregistrer


Explanation:
Si vous enregistrez ces paramètres

Michele Schwager
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entrer


Explanation:
Une autre variante, plus générale et plus neutre...

Sylvain Leray
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
merci bcp !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  def
16 mins

agree  Catherine VIERECK
1 hr