KudoZ home » German to French » Computers (general)

Bedienplatz

French translation: Poste de commande


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bedienplatz
French translation:Poste de commande
Entered by: EliseG

12:14 Jul 27, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Bedienplatz
Pas de contexte supplémentaire je suis désolée !

Angenommen an diesem Bedienplatz:
EliseG
France
Poste de commande
Explanation:
sans plus de contexte....
Selected response from:

def
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Poste de commandedef
4poste (d'opérateur)
Artur Heinrich


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Poste de commande


Explanation:
sans plus de contexte....

def
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE: oui, ou tout simplement "poste de travail"
52 mins
  -> Oui pourquoi pas. Merci!

agree  Michael Hesselnberg: poste de travail
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poste (d'opérateur)


Explanation:
(...)

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15