KudoZ home » German to French » Computers (general)

Daten zurücklesen

French translation: recharger / réimporter les données


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Daten zurücklesen
French translation:recharger / réimporter les données
Entered by: Jutta Deichselberger

07:41 Aug 9, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Daten zurücklesen
Fehler beseitigt. Daten der Maschinen ab Version 6.3.xxx können nun wieder zurückgelesen werden.
Eva Traub
Germany
recharger les données
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
genau das war es. Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4recharger les données
Jutta Deichselberger
4peuvent être réexportéesdef


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
recharger les données


Explanation:
-

Jutta Deichselberger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
genau das war es. Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
26 mins
  -> Merci, Olivier!

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr
  -> Dank' dir, Geneviève!

agree  Marion Hallouet
4 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  lorette: "réimporter", j'aime mieux
5 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peuvent être réexportées


Explanation:
-

def
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jutta Deichselberger: oder vielleicht eher: réimportées...?
11 mins
  -> ja klar, réIMportées, hab falsch 'rum gedacht ;-) Danke Jutta!