KudoZ home » German to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

Betondeckung

French translation: Revêtement en béton


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Betondeckung
French translation:Revêtement en béton
Entered by: Natacha DUPORT

08:38 Jun 23, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Betondeckung
Ich habe die Definition auf Deutsch gefunden:
Als Betondeckung wird der Abstand der äußersten Bewehrungsstäbe, z.B. der Bügel, von der Schalung bzw. der Sauberkeitsschicht bezeichnet.

Vielen Dank!
xxxMireille Gon
Revêtement en béton
Explanation:
source : Ernst
Selected response from:

Natacha DUPORT
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Revêtement en béton
Natacha DUPORT
3enrobagekrauderpidder


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Revêtement en béton


Explanation:
source : Ernst

Natacha DUPORT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci!

3694 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enrobage


Explanation:
enrobage als Übersetzung für Betondeckung wird häufiger verwendet als Revêtement en béton

krauderpidder
Germany