KudoZ home » German to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

Probewürfel

French translation: éprouvette parallélépipédique


09:28 Jun 24, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Probewürfel
Il s'agit des tests effectués sur le béton avant d'effectuer la coulée finale dans les fondations
xxxMireille Gon
French translation:éprouvette parallélépipédique
Explanation:
Il y a de très nombreux sites qui l'expliquent mieux que moi !
Selected response from:

TPS
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3éprouvette parallélépipédiqueTPS
5Bloc cubique d'échantillon
Natacha DUPORT


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Probewürfel
éprouvette parallélépipédique


Explanation:
Il y a de très nombreux sites qui l'expliquent mieux que moi !


    bibliotecnica.upc.es/PFC/arxius/migrats/36138-8.pdf -
TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Hubrich: oder éprouvette cubique vielleicht? Wir nennen unsere Probestäbe für mechanische Versuche éprouvette, daher denke ich, dass dies ein guter Ausdruck ist.
2 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 hrs

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
8 hrs
  -> Merci bien et bon week-end.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Probewürfel
Bloc cubique d'échantillon


Explanation:
dans Ernst

Natacha DUPORT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich
1 hr

disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Existiert nur bei dem guten alten Ernst, der nicht immer zuverlässig ist
4 hrs