KudoZ home » German to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

Austritt

French translation: dégagement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Austritt
French translation:dégagement
Entered by: jemo

17:21 Aug 4, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Innenausbau
German term or phrase: Austritt
Es handelt sich um ein Bauprotokoll eines Architekten.
Es heisst: "Deckenhöhe in Zone I, Treppenhaus in I / IV, Austritt Deckenhöhe 2700 mm". Der Austritt ist der höchste Punkt an der Decke, am Ende der Treppe, dort wo die Decke nicht mehr schrägt ist. Aber wie sagen das die Franzosen?? Wer weiss es? Danke!!!
Uta Semper
France
dégagement
Explanation:
ou palier de dégagement

voir par exemple le document pdf suivant:

[PDF] SPINDEL - TREPPENCOLUMBUSTREPPE N
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
en fonction du nombre de marches. Austritt (oben) Dégagement (en haut). Austritt (oben) Dégagement (en haut). Austritt (oben) Dégagement (en haut) ...
www.columbus.ch/pdf/spindeltreppen.pdf

(page 12)
Selected response from:

jemo
United States
Grading comment
merci pour cette réponse complète et pro!! uta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4palier d'escalierasptech
3dégagement
jemo


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dégagement


Explanation:
ou palier de dégagement

voir par exemple le document pdf suivant:

[PDF] SPINDEL - TREPPENCOLUMBUSTREPPE N
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
en fonction du nombre de marches. Austritt (oben) Dégagement (en haut). Austritt (oben) Dégagement (en haut). Austritt (oben) Dégagement (en haut) ...
www.columbus.ch/pdf/spindeltreppen.pdf

(page 12)

jemo
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
merci pour cette réponse complète et pro!! uta

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
palier d'escalier


Explanation:
tout simplement

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 38