KudoZ home » German to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

Nodus-system

French translation: système nodal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nodus-system
French translation:système nodal
Entered by: Sylvain Leray

10:23 Mar 8, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Nodus-system
sans contexte aucun... merci !
Sylvain Leray
système nodal
Explanation:
certainement
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
Les points au plus rapide... merci pour elle !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4système nodalTTV
3 +1système nodal
Adrien Esparron


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
système nodal


Explanation:
certainement

TTV
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
Les points au plus rapide... merci pour elle !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette: une histoire de noeuds, quoi !
1 min

agree  Adrien Esparron: Ouaip ! Le temps de pas voir, zou, c'est parti !
6 mins

agree  FredP
7 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: je n'étais pas certaine (nom propre ou pas...)
41 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
système nodal


Explanation:
Avec toujours les mêmes réserves d'usage ...


    Reference: http://www.afitl.com/CST/precedents-numeros/N48/Berni48.pdf
Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
36 mins
  -> Coucou !