KudoZ home » German to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

Bau- und Gebäudetechnik

French translation: salon de BTP


12:10 Oct 19, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Bau- und Gebäudetechnik
Die Bautec ist eine internationale Messe für Bauen und Gebäudetechnik.
stagiaire
French translation:salon de BTP
Explanation:
Au cas où la formule courte serait utile...
Tout y est dit !
Selected response from:

Schtroumpf
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2salon international de la construction
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4salon de BTPSchtroumpf
4foire internationale pour la construction et la technique du bâtiment
Andrea Jarmuschewski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foire internationale pour la construction et la technique du bâtiment


Explanation:
tout simplement ?


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q=%22technique+du+batiment...
Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
internationale Messe für Bau- und Gebäudetechnik
salon international de la construction


Explanation:
http://www.ccip.fr/foireuro/sect040.htm#12835

Je prendrais la désignation "officielle" adoptée par la CCIP!

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Moi également. Des appellations "fantaisistes" sont légion ....
47 mins

agree  Schtroumpf
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salon de BTP


Explanation:
Au cas où la formule courte serait utile...
Tout y est dit !

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!